Skip Navigation Links
Schools
Schedules
Conf. Standings
All Conf.-Girl's
All Conf.-Boy's
All Sports Ranking
Skip Navigation Links
Basketball All-Conference
Cross Country All-Conference
Golf All-Conference
Soccer All-Conference
Soccer All-Conference
Softball All-Conference
Swimming All-Conference
Tennis All-Conference
Track All-Conference
Wrestling All-Conference
NORTHERN INDIANA CONFERENCE
Adams Eagles Bremen Lions Clay Colonials
Elkhart Lions Jimtown Jimmies John Glenn Falcons
Marian Knights New Prairie Cougars Penn Kingsmen
Riley Wildcats St Joseph Indians Washington Panthers  
2020-2021
Girls Swimming
1st-Team ALL-CONFERENCE
Position Player School Position Player School
200 Freestyle Relay Jordan Koszyk Penn 100 Breaststroke Lauren Pieniazkiewicz SB St Joseph
200 Freestyle Relay Madi Bottorff Penn 100 Butterfly Lily Christianson Penn
200 Freestyle Relay Niki Kilbourne Penn 200 Freestyle Lily Christianson Penn
200 Freestyle Relay Lily Christianson Penn 200 Ind. Medley Mary Cate Priutt SB St Joseph
200 Medley Relay Alyssa Messenger Penn 400 Freestyle Relay Emma Feltzer SB St Joseph
200 Medley Relay Lily Christianson Penn 400 Freestyle Relay Jane Lloyd SB St Joseph
200 Medley Relay Avery Woods Penn 400 Freestyle Relay Mary Cate Pruitt SB St Joseph
200 Medley Relay Madi Bottorff Penn 400 Freestyle Relay Lauren Pieniazkiewicz SB St Joseph
50 Freestyle Adele Zyniewicz SB Adams 500 Freestyle Mary Cate Pruitt SB St Joseph
100 Freestyle Emma Feltzer SB St Joseph Diving Lindsay Gizzi SB Adams
100 Backstroke Alyssa Messenger Penn
2nd-Team ALL-CONFERENCE
Position Player School Position Player School
200 Freestyle Relay Emma Feltzer SB St Joseph 100 Breaststroke Sharon Ni Penn
200 Freestyle Relay Olivia Elston SB St Joseph 100 Butterfly Adele Zyniewicz SB Adams
200 Freestyle Relay Margaux Hannewyk SB St Joseph 200 Freestyle Emma Feltzer SB St Joseph
200 Freestyle Relay Cece Farrell SB St Joseph 200 Ind. Medley Alyssa Messenger Penn
200 Medley Relay Jane Lloyd SB St Joseph 400 Freestyle Relay Jordan Koszyk Penn
200 Medley Relay Mary Cate Pruitt SB St Joseph 400 Freestyle Relay Avery Woods Penn
200 Medley Relay Olivia Elston SB St Joseph 400 Freestyle Relay Alyssa Messenger Penn
200 Medley Relay Lauren Pieniazkiewicz SB St Joseph 400 Freestyle Relay Gabby Costa Penn
50 Freestyle Rachel Terrell Elkhart 500 Freestyle Jordan Koszyk Penn
100 Freestyle Madi Bottorff Penn Diving Katie Hensell SB Adams
100 Backstroke Olivia Elston SB St Joseph
HONORABLE MENTION
Position Player School Position Player School
200 Freestyle Relay Julia Son Penn 100 Breatstroke Izzy Shula SB St Joseph
200 Freestyle Relay Sharon Ni Penn 100 Butterfly Avery Woods Penn
200 Freestyle Relay Lauryn Trowbridge Penn 200 Freestyle Jordan Koszyk Penn
200 Freestyle Relay Gabby Costa Penn 200 Ind. Medley Jane Lloyd Penn
200 Medley Relay Ava Frick Elkhart 400 Freestyle Relay Logan Koszyk Penn
200 Medley Relay Madelyn Homo Elkhart 400 Freestyle Relay Niki Kilbourne Penn
200 Medley Relay Rachel Terrell Elkhart 400 Freestyle Relay Ebba Fox Penn
200 Medley Relay Khanya Butler Elkhart 400 Freestyle Relay Lauryn Trowbridge Penn
50 Freestyle Madi Bottorff Penn 500 Freestyle Ava Frick Elkhart
100 Freestyle Niki Kilbourne Penn Diving Grace Ditmer Penn
100 Backstroke Rachel Terrell Elkhart _____________ _____________ ___________
200 Freestyle Relay Rhea Kunder Elkhart 100 Breatstroke Madelyn Homo Elkhart
200 Freestyle Relay Lilly Grove Elkhart 100 Butterfly Lauren Pieniazkiewicz SB St Joseph
200 Freestyle Relay Emily Davis Elkhart 200 Freestyle Gabby Costa Penn
200 Freestyle Relay Madelyn Homo Elkhart 200 Ind. Medley Sharon Ni Penn
200 Medley Relay Ebba Fox Penn 400 Freestyle Relay Adele Zyniewicz SB Adams
200 Medley Relay Sharon Ni Penn 400 Freestyle Relay Yvette Burton SB Adams
200 Medley Relay Logan Koszyk Penn 400 Freestyle Relay Elisa Nerenberg SB Adams
200 Medley Relay Julia Son Penn 400 Freestyle Relay Lyza Kricheff SB Adams
50 Freestyle Nicki Kilbourne Penn 500 Freestyle Gabby Costa Penn
100 Freestyle Margaux Hannewyk SB St Joseph Diving Briana Betzer Penn
100 Backstroke Avery Woods Penn
2020-2021 Swimming MVP - Mary Cate Pruitt, SB St Joseph
2020-2021 Swimming Coach-of-the-Year - Jess Preston, Penn

NIC Swimming Final Standings
Place School Round
Robin
Championship
Meet
Points To All-
Sports Trophy
1st Penn 10-0 626.00 40.00
2nd SB St Joseph 9-1 410.00 37.50
3rd SB Adams 7-2 351.00 35.00
4th Elkhart 7-3 320.00 32.50
5th SB Riley 6-4 267.50 30.00
6th New Prairie 5-5 204.50 27.50
7th SB Clay 3-7 59.00 25.00
8th Bremen 4-6 22.50
9th Jimtown 0-7 36.00 18.25
9th Mishawaka Marian 1-8 24.00 18.25
11th SB Washington 0-8 15.00
12th John Glenn 15.00