Skip Navigation Links
Schools
Schedules
Conf. Standings
All Conf.-Girl's
All Conf.-Boy's
All Sports Ranking
Skip Navigation Links
Baseball All-Conference
Basketball All-Conference
Cross Country All-Conference
Football All-Conference-North
Football All-Conference-South
Golf All-Conference
Soccer All-Conference
Soccer All-Conference
Swimming All-Conference
Tennis All-Conference
Track All-Conference
Wrestling All-Conference
NORTHERN INDIANA CONFERENCE
Adams Eagles Bremen Lions Central Blazers
Clay Colonials Jimtown Jimmies John Glenn Falcons
Marian Knights Mishawaka Cavemen New Prairie Cougars
Penn Kingsmen Riley Wildcats St Joseph Indians Washington Panthers
2018-2019
Boys Swimming
1st-Team ALL-CONFERENCE
Position Player School Position Player School
200 Freestyle Relay Brock Zuyderwyk Penn 100 Breaststroke Evan Dies Penn
200 Freestyle Relay Joel Cummins Penn 100 Butterfly Carter Rief Elkhart Central
200 Freestyle Relay Connor Craig Penn 200 Freestyle Aiden Maurer SB Riley
200 Freestyle Relay Kyle Brothers Penn 200 Ind. Medley Evan Dies Penn
200 Medley Relay Aaron Dies Penn 400 Freestyle Relay Brock Zuyderwyk Penn
200 Medley Relay Joel Cummins Penn 400 Freestyle Relay Aaron Dies Penn
200 Medley Relay Evan Dies Penn 400 Freestyle Relay Kyle Brothers Penn
200 Medley Relay Connor Craig Penn 400 Freestyle Relay Evan Dies Penn
50 Freestlye Aaron Dies Penn 500 Freestyle Aiden Maurer SB Riley
100 Freestyle Brock Zuyderwyk Penn Diving Brant Zickefoose Mishawaka
100 Backstroke Aaron Dies Penn
2nd-Team ALL-CONFERENCE
Position Player School Position Player School
200 Freestyle Relay Sam Sierra SB St Joseph 100 Breaststroke Carter Rief Elkhart Central
200 Freestyle Relay John Bossler SB St Joseph 100 Butterfly Sam Sierra SB St Joseph
200 Freestyle Relay Gage Hannewyck SB St Joseph 200 Freestyle Kyle Brothers Penn
200 Freestyle Relay Dave Fernander SB St Joseph 200 Ind. Medley John Bossler SB St Joseph
200 Medley Relay Aiden Maurer SB Riley 400 Freestyle Relay Isaac Baker SB Riley
200 Medley Relay Bryce Schwing SB Riley 400 Freestyle Relay Bryce Knight SB Riley
200 Medley Relay Michael Burns SB Riley 400 Freestyle Relay Bryce Schwing SB Riley
200 Medley Relay Isaac Baker SB Riley 400 Freestyle Relay Aiden Maurer SB Riley
50 Freestyle Brock Zuyderwyk Penn 500 Freestyle Matthew Howell Penn
100 Freestyle Eric Kelm Elkhart Central Diving Tomas Salas Penn
100 Backstroke John Bossler SB St Joseph
HONORABLE MENTION
Position Player School Position Player School
200 Freestyle Relay Mason Young New Prairie 100 Breatstroke Michael Burns SB Riley
200 Freestyle Relay Roman Piergalski New Prairie 100 Butterfly Joel Cummins Penn
200 Freestyle Relay Chase Brackeen New Prairie 200 Freestyle Matthew Howell Penn
200 Freestyle Relay Dalton Thomas New Prairie 200 Ind. Medley Connor Craig Penn
200 Medley Relay Eric Kelm Elkhart Central 400 Freestyle Relay Connor Craig Penn
200 Medley Relay Carter Rief Elkhart Central 400 Freestyle Relay Joel Cummins Penn
200 Medley Relay Nathan Byrd Elkhart Central 400 Freestyle Relay Matthew Howell Penn
200 Medley Relay Devin Brink Elkhart Central 400 Freestyle Relay Matthew Pruitt Penn
50 Freestyle Filip Kosel Mishawaka Marian 500 Freestyle Nathan Grant Penn
100 Freestyle Kyle Brothers Penn Diving Henry Gatzemeyer Elkhart Central
100 Backstroke Eric Kelm Elkhart Central
2018-2019 Swimming MVP - Evan Dies, Penn & Aiden Maurer, SB Riley
2018-2019 Swimming Coach-of-the-Year - Jess Preston, Penn

NIC Swimming Final Standings
Place School Round
Robin
Championship
Meet
Points To All-
Sports Trophy
1st Penn 10-0 555.00 40.00
2nd SB Riley 9-1 393.50 37.50
3rd Elkhart Central 8-2 280.00 35.00
4th New Prairie 7-3 293.50 32.50
5th SB St Joseph 6-4 238.00 30.00
6th Mishawaka 5-5 175.00 27.50
7th Bremen 4-6 144.50 25.00
8th SB Adams 3-7 134.00 22.50
9th Mishawaka Marian 2-8 86.00 20.00
10th SB Clay 1-9 15.00 17.50
11th SB Washington 0-10 10.00 15.00