Skip Navigation Links
Schools
Schedules
Conf. Standings
All Conf.-Girl's
All Conf.-Boy's
All Sports Ranking
Skip Navigation Links
Baseball All-Conference
Basketball All-Conference
Cross Country All-Conference
Football All-Conference-North
Football All-Conference-South
Golf All-Conference
Soccer All-Conference
Soccer All-Conference
Swimming All-Conference
Tennis All-Conference
Track All-Conference
Wrestling All-Conference
NORTHERN INDIANA CONFERENCE
Adams Eagles Bremen Lions Central Blazers
Clay Colonials Jimtown Jimmies John Glenn Falcons
Marian Knights Mishawaka Cavemen New Prairie Cougars
Penn Kingsmen Riley Wildcats St Joseph Indians Washington Panthers
2019-2020
Boys Wrestling
ALL-CONFERENCE
Position Player Gr. School
106 Xavier Chavez 9 Mishawaka
113 Ryan Purvis 11 Penn
120 Brodie Fogarty 11 Mishawaka
126 Brendon Mark 12 Mishawaka
132 Vince Sparrow 12 Penn
138 Droshawn Lewis 12 SB Riley
145 Simeon Norton 11 SB Riley
152 Jessiah Marsh 12 SB Riley
160 Jacob Werts 12 Jimtown
170 Cody Timmerman 11 Mishawaka
182 Joseph Walker 12 Mishawaka
195 Jacob LaPlace 12 Mishawaka
220 Jonathan Thomas 12 Mishawaka
285 Yehezquel Devault 12 Penn
AT-LARGE ALL-CONFERENCE
Player School Player School Player School
Bryce Darmer Bremen Eric Garcia Elkhart Central Peyton Anderson Elkhart Central
Sea Davis Elkhart Central Conner Watts Jimtown Henry Gratzol Jimtown
Landon Buchanon Jimtown Noah Eberhart Jimtown Drew Mason Mishawaka
Ben Fronk New Prairie Hunter Whitenack New Prairie Ben Kahl Penn
Brayden McMillen Penn Todd Hardy SB Washington
HONORABLE MENTION
Player School Player School Player School
Ethan Eberhart Jimtown Mikey Kallamani Jimtown Tim Hunter Jimtown
Melachi Wright John Glenn Cameron Powell Mishawaka Christian Chavez Mishawaka
Dusty Young New Prairie Darren Begley Penn James Smith Penn
Horace Hill SB Adams Adriel Macedo SB Riley Alejandro Fuertes-Ortiz SB Riley
Commander Jenkins SB Riley Sergio Bueno SB Riley Jonny Scott SB St Joseph
2019-2020 Wrestling MVP - Joe Walker, Mishawaka
2019-2020 Wrestling Coach-of-the-Year - Steve Sandefer, Mishawaka


NIC Wrestling Final Standings
Place School Round
Robin
Championship
Meet
Points To All-
Sports Trophy
1st Mishawaka 310.00 40.00
2nd Penn 221.50 37.50
3rd Jimtown 212.50 35.00
4th SB Riley 200.50 32.50
5th New Prairie 177.00 30.00
6th Elkhart Central 123.50 27.50
7th John Glenn 90.00 25.00
8th SB Clay 57.00 22.50
9th SB St Joseph 56.00 20.00
10th SB Adams 50.00 17.50
11th SB Washington 45.00 15.00
12th Bremen 43.00 12.50
13th Mishawaka Marian 11.00 10.00